Sign in or Register

Brwood Technology
29-1, Jalan OP 1/6
off Jalan Puchong,
Pusat Perdagangan
ONE Puchong,
47160 Puchong, Malaysia.
+6010-4040086

Cisco MGBLH1: Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

Previous 1 / 2 Next

Cisco MGBLH1: Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver  ACCESSORIES CISCO NETWORK NETWORK SYSTEM Cisco MGBLH1: Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver  ACCESSORIES CISCO NETWORK NETWORK SYSTEM Cisco MGBLH1: Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver  ACCESSORIES CISCO NETWORK NETWORK SYSTEM Cisco MGBLH1: Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver  ACCESSORIES CISCO NETWORK NETWORK SYSTEM


Download Files

MGBSX1-1.pdf (280.5 KB)
MGBSX1.pdf (895.07 KB)
Description

Model: MGBLH1
Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver 


Cisco MGE SFP Modules Cisco Small Business Network Accessories 

Easily connect switches with fiber-optic networking modules  
Highlights 
  • Adds fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco 100 to 500 Series switches 
  • High-performance link for connecting networks within a building or small business area 
  • Easy removal with an integrated spring latch 
  • Hot swappable to maintain network availability 
  • Flexibility of media and interface choice on a port-by-port basis, so you can “pay as you populate” 
Product overview 
 
Cisco® MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series switches. The transceivers are available for single-mode or multimode fiberoptic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.
 
The Cisco MGE transceivers provide fast, reliable connectivity between switches located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. These transceivers can support Gigabit Ethernet applications. Figures 1 and 2 show the fiber-optic and copper transceivers. Table 1 lists the transceiver modules. 
 

Features
  • Built-in spring latch for easy module removal 
  • Hot swappable 
  • Low-insertion-loss duplex LC receptacle 
  • Low electromagnetic interference (FCC Part 15, Class B) for clear communications 
  • Meets FDA and International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) eye safety standards 

Cisco limited warranty 
The Cisco Small Business transceivers come with a 5-year limited hardware warranty with return-to-factory replacement. In addition, Cisco offers software updates for bug fixes at no charge for the life of the warranty and 1 year of telephone technical assistance from the Small Business Support Center. For more information, visit https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/general/warranty/5year_SmallBusiness.html. The Cisco MGE SFP transceivers are supported across a variety of Cisco Small Business switches. 
  • 110 Series Unmanaged Switches  
  • 220 Series Smart Switches 
  • 250 Series Smart Switches 
  • 350 Series Managed Switches 
  • 350X Series Stackable Managed Switches 
  • 550X Series Stackable Managed Switches 
Please leave your enquiry here, we will reply as soon as possible.
Name*  
Company Name  
Product Interested  
Quantity  
Email*  
Contact No.*  
Messages*  
   

You have 0 items in you cart. Would you like to checkout now?
0 items
Switch to Mobile Version
Subscribe Newsletter